Against_All_Odds_Banner

Teams > High School > All-Capitol Team

2012

All-Capitol_Team
logo design by Walt Fitzpatrick and Rick Cabral

Reserve Squad

by position

First  

Last 

School 

Pos. 

Class 

Ben 

Eckels 

Davis 

Sr. 

Christopher 

Rost 

Dixon 

Sr. 

Logan 

James 

Jesuit 

Sr. 

Ryan 

Locke 

Bella Vista 

Sr. 

Rod 

Mackey 

McClatchy 

Sr. 

Zack 

Oakley 

Yuba City 

Sr. 

Terrance 

Bremby 

Capital Christian 

Jr. 

Blake 

Stassi 

Bradshaw Christian 

Jr. 

Malik 

Pruitt 

Laguna Creek 

Sr. 

Hunter 

Dodson 

Christian Brothers 

Sr. 

Johnathon 

McKeoun 

Cordova 

Sr. 

Bryan 

Babcock 

Antelope 

Sr. 

Brandon 

Langan 

Sheldon 

INF 

So. 

Miles 

Chambers 

Rio Linda 

INF 

Sr. 

Shaun 

Mize 

Woodcreek 

INF 

Sr. 

Eddie 

Sievers 

McClatchy 

INF 

Jr. 

Jashawn 

Collier 

Burbank 

INF 

Sr. 

Eddie 

Vanderhoes 

Placer 

INF 

Sr. 

Nathan 

Lukes 

Center 

INF 

Sr. 

Trevor 

Abrams 

Whitney 

INF 

Jr. 

Daniel 

Contreras 

West Campus 

INF 

Sr. 

Ryan 

Rosa 

Granite Bay 

INF 

Jr. 

Bryson 

Campbell 

Garden Valley 

INF 

Jr. 

J.Q.  

Folena 

Pleasant Grove 

INF 

Sr. 

Aaron 

Byers 

Yuba City 

OF 

Sr. 

Chris 

Gnos 

Davis 

OF 

Sr. 

Michael 

Yanez 

Pleasant Grove 

OF 

Sr. 

Zach 

Mahon 

Oak Ridge 

OF 

Sr. 

Aaron 

Knapp 

Granite Bay 

OF 

Jr. 

Jonathon 

Macmonagle 

Cordova 

OF 

Sr. 

Teagen 

Mowry 

Valley Christian 

UTL 

Jr. 

David 

Dellaserra 

Bella Vista 

UTL 

Sr. 

Stephen 

Nogosek 

Woodcreek 

UTL 

Jr. 

Cameron 

Avila-Leeper 

Grant 

UTL 

So. 

by last name

First 

Last 

School 

Pos. 

Class 

Michael 

Yanez 

Pleasant Grove 

OF 

Sr. 

Eddie 

Vanderhoes 

Placer 

INF 

Sr. 

Blake 

Stassi 

Bradshaw Christian 

Jr. 

Eddie 

Sievers 

McClatchy 

INF 

Jr. 

Christopher 

Rost 

Dixon 

Sr. 

Ryan 

Rosa 

Granite Bay 

INF 

Jr. 

Malik 

Pruitt 

Laguna Creek 

Sr. 

Zack 

Oakley 

Yuba City 

Sr. 

Stephen 

Nogosek 

Woodcreek 

UTL 

Jr. 

Teagen 

Mowry 

Valley Christian 

UTL 

Jr. 

Shaun 

Mize 

Woodcreek 

INF 

Sr. 

Johnathon 

McKeoun 

Cordova 

Sr. 

Zach 

Mahon 

Oak Ridge 

OF 

Sr. 

Jonathon 

Macmonagle 

Cordova 

OF 

Sr. 

Rod 

Mackey 

McClatchy 

Sr. 

Nathan 

Lukes 

Center 

INF 

Sr. 

Ryan 

Locke 

Bella Vista 

Sr. 

Brandon 

Langan 

Sheldon 

INF 

So. 

Aaron 

Knapp 

Granite Bay 

OF 

Jr. 

Logan 

James 

Jesuit 

Sr. 

Chris 

Gnos 

Davis 

OF 

Sr. 

J.Q.  

Folena 

Pleasant Grove 

INF 

Sr. 

Ben 

Eckels 

Davis 

Sr. 

Hunter 

Dodson 

Christian Brothers 

Sr. 

David 

Dellaserra 

Bella Vista 

UTL 

Sr. 

Daniel 

Contreras 

West Campus 

INF 

Sr. 

Jashawn 

Collier 

Burbank 

INF 

Sr. 

Miles 

Chambers 

Rio Linda 

INF 

Sr. 

Bryson 

Campbell 

Garden Valley 

INF 

Jr. 

Aaron 

Byers 

Yuba City 

OF 

Sr. 

Terrance 

Bremby 

Capital Christian 

Jr. 

Bryan 

Babcock 

Antelope 

Sr. 

Cameron 

Avila-Leeper 

Grant 

UTL 

So. 

Trevor 

Abrams 

Whitney 

INF 

Jr. 



by school

First  

Last 

School 

Pos. 

Class 

Bryan 

Babcock 

Antelope 

Sr. 

Ryan 

Locke 

Bella Vista 

Sr. 

David 

Dellaserra 

Bella Vista 

UTL 

Sr. 

Blake 

Stassi 

Bradshaw Christian 

Jr. 

Jashawn 

Collier 

Burbank 

INF 

Sr. 

Terrance 

Bremby 

Capital Christian 

Jr. 

Nathan 

Lukes 

Center 

INF 

Sr. 

Hunter 

Dodson 

Christian Brothers 

Sr. 

Johnathon 

McKeoun 

Cordova 

Sr. 

Jonathon 

Macmonagle 

Cordova 

OF 

Sr. 

Ben 

Eckels 

Davis 

Sr. 

Chris 

Gnos 

Davis 

OF 

Sr. 

Christopher 

Rost 

Dixon 

Sr. 

Bryson 

Campbell 

Garden Valley 

INF 

Jr. 

Ryan 

Rosa 

Granite Bay 

INF 

Jr. 

Aaron 

Knapp 

Granite Bay 

OF 

Jr. 

Cameron 

Avila-Leeper 

Grant 

UTL 

So. 

Logan 

James 

Jesuit 

Sr. 

Malik 

Pruitt 

Laguna Creek 

Sr. 

Rod 

Mackey 

McClatchy 

Sr. 

Eddie 

Sievers 

McClatchy 

INF 

Jr. 

Zach 

Mahon 

Oak Ridge 

OF 

Sr. 

Eddie 

Vanderhoes 

Placer 

INF 

Sr. 

J.Q.  

Folena 

Pleasant Grove 

INF 

Sr. 

Michael 

Yanez 

Pleasant Grove 

OF 

Sr. 

Miles 

Chambers 

Rio Linda 

INF 

Sr. 

Brandon 

Langan 

Sheldon 

INF 

So. 

Teagen 

Mowry 

Valley Christian 

UTL 

Jr. 

Daniel 

Contreras 

West Campus 

INF 

Sr. 

Trevor 

Abrams 

Whitney 

INF 

Jr. 

Shaun 

Mize 

Woodcreek 

INF 

Sr. 

Stephen 

Nogosek 

Woodcreek 

UTL 

Jr. 

Zack 

Oakley 

Yuba City 

Sr. 

Aaron 

Byers 

Yuba City 

OF 

Sr. 

 
Final Regular Season Stats

Uploaded 05/27/12
All contents © Rick Cabral 2012

 

 Nav-button-Home

 Nav-button-Teams

 Nav-button-Equipment

 Nav_button_Training

 Nav-button-History 

Nav_button_Media


SpotLight

Time_Travelin

AT-50